FEATHERWEIGHT

FEATHERWEIGHT  57.15  kg SA Champiom Khanyile Bulana 1 Lerato Dlamini WBC silver 2 Aphiwe Masangwana 3 Mfusi Maxhayi EC 4 Jeff Magagane WBA Pan 5 Toto Helebe ABU South 6 Thembani Mbangatha WC 7 Sithembele Luzipho EC 8 Bongani Mahlangu GP 9 Doctor Ntsele FS 10 Asanda Gingqi EC Provincial Champions Watchlist

by Sinethemba Mandyoli | Published 2 years ago

By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT 55.34 kg

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT SA Champion Innocent Mantengu IBF Afr International Lodumo Lamati IBF inter 1. Ayabonga Sonjica (E) ABU South 2 Thatho Bonokoane WBF Africa Lihle Gingxana WC 4 Luthando Mbumbulwana EC 5 Asi... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT 52.16 kg

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT Champion Sabelo Nqebinyana IBO World champion Gideon Buthelezi M International                    Yanga Sigqibo EC Athenkosi Dumezweni 1 Lindile Tshemese EC 2 Sikho Nqothela GP WBA... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

FLYWEIGHT 50.8 kg

FLYWEIGHT SA Champion Jackson Chauke IBF champion Moruthi Mthalane 1 Fikile Mlonyeni ABU South 2 Luyanda Ntwanambi WBO Africa 3 Thabang Ramagole GP 4 Xolisile Voyi FS 5 Phumelele Cafu EC 6 Sihle Jelwana F 7 Zol... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

JR FLYWEIGHT 48.99 kg

Jr FLYWEIGHT SA Champion Nhlanhla Tyhira EC IBO, champion- Hekkie Budler IBF Champion Dee-Jay Kriel 1. Nkosinathi Joyi EC WBF All Africa 2 Sivenathi Nontshinga GP 3 Bongani Silila WC 4 Mpho Seforo GP 5 Tiietso ... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

MINI – FLYWEIGHT 47.63

MINI – FLYWEIGHT SA Champion Xolisa Magusha IBO champion Simphiwe Khonco International: Dee-Jay Kriel  WBC Inter 1 Siphamandla Baleni WBO Africa 2 Bangile Nyangani EC 3 Ayanda Ndulani EC 4 Sibusiso Bandl... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

LIGHTWEIGHT 61.23 kg

LIGHTWEIGHT SA Champion Ayanda Nkosi (G) WBA Pan A WBF Champion Xolani Ndongeni 1.        Michael Mokoena (G) 2. Siphosethu Mvula EC 3 Thompson Mokwana GP 4 Kabelo Bhikitsha GP 5 Phumelele Sobahle EC 6 Xoli... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT 58.97 kg

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT SA Champion Phila Mpontshana International Azinga Fuzile EC 1.                         Sibusiso Zingange GP 2.                      Lunga Stimela WC 3 Koos Sibiya L 4 ... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHT

SA champion: Ruann Visser (G) WBA Pan Af Last def: Jun 19 1 Tian Fick (W) 2 Joshua Pretorius (K) 3 Justice Siliga (G) 4 Luke Sutherland (G) 5 Johnny Muller (G)

By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT 76.2 kg

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SA Champion Rowan Campbell GP 1 Ryno Liebenberg GP 2 3 4 Provincial Champions – Makhasonke Zwengu (EC). Renson Hobyane (LP) Watchlist SA Boxers based Abroad Morgan Jones GP/UK