JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT 63.5

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT SA Champion Xolani Mcotheli (EC) 1 Marcus Lebogo GP 2.          Jabulani Makhense GP 3. Vuyani Masondo GP 4 Siseko Makeleni      EC 5 Gift Bholo GP 6 Siya Mabena GP 7 Prince Dlomo EC 8 Chumani Thunzi EC 9 Tshifhiwe Munyai Lim 10 HumbulanNetshamutshedzi GP Provincial Champions Watchlist

by Sinethemba Mandyoli | Published 3 years ago

By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT 79.38 kg

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SA Champion Nicholas Radley WC won title : 1 Frank Rodriguez GP 2 Khayeni Hlungwane GP 3 Luvuyo Sizani EC Provincial Champions Watchlist

By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT 90.72 kg

JUNIOR   HEAVYWEIGHT SA Champion & ABU Thabiso Mchunu       KZN won title : 2017/06/10 IBO Kevin Lerena   GP 1 Akani Phuzi GP 2 Chris Thompson GP 3 Tommy Oosthuizen GP 4 LKeaton Gomes GP 5 Lebogan... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

BANTAMWEIGHT 53.52 kg

BANTAMWEIGHT SA Champion Ronald Malindi WBO champion Zolani Tete International: 1           Michael Daries WC 2 Lwandile Sityatha EC 3 Mbulelo Dyani EC 4 Rofhiwa Nemushungwe          GP 5 Cleotus Mbe... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, September 11th, 2017

09 September, Emperors Palace

cruiserweight: Kevin Lerena W SD 12/12 Youri Kayembre Kalenga vacant International Boxing Organization World Cruiserweight Title welterweight: Thulani Mbenge W UD Mziwoxolo Ndwayana South African Welterweight T... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Tuesday, August 29th, 2017

25 August, Harare Results

Heavyweight: Elvis Moyo W TKO 4/10 Bernard Adie Cruiserweight: Chamunorwa Gonorenda W KO 1/10 Kaminja Ramadhan Cruiserweight; Ilunga Makabu W KO 4/8 Mussa Ajibu Super lightweight: Wilson Masamba W PTS 6/6 Lawre... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Tuesday, August 22nd, 2017

23 September, Isizwe Boxing tournament

Eastern Cape Miniflyweight Title Fight   Minifly: 10 Rounds, Phumlani Maloni (Challenger) vs Xolisa Magusha (Champion) JR Fly: 6 Rounds, Nwabisile Cholani vs Fikile Mlonyeni Bantam: 6 rounds, Unathi Mndwan... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Tuesday, August 22nd, 2017

04 August 2017, 14 Hope Street Results

Flyweight: Mnikelo Manqobe Won Point 4/4 Asemahle Konde Bantamweight: Lazola Jikazana Won Points 4/4 Sadiki Dumba Lightweight: Said Zungu Won 6/6 Points Zeud Kazadi Light Heavyweight: Banele Tuswa Won Points 4/... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Monday, August 14th, 2017

11 August, Hope street results

Super Welterweight 6rds Emile Kalekuzi (CPT) vs Mzoxolo Dyani(East London) Kalekuzi TKO 2 BANTAMWEIGHT 6rds Mnikelo “Bompie”Ndema (K’litsha) vs Thembani Semani(East London): Ndema TKO 3 Junio... Read more »
By Sinethemba Mandyoli On Tuesday, August 1st, 2017

Orient Crowd treated to exciting Boxing

On Sunday the 30 July 2017 the ever electric East London Orient Theatre arena was set alight by three South African title defenses and 7 bouts. One of those defenses featured Cape Town’s Toto Helebe who has n... Read more »